Try and practice the latest Oracle : 1Z0-605 real questions & answers

Last Updated: Oct 13, 2026

No. of Questions: 128 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.98 

100% pass with our valid and latest 1Z0-605 actual exam questions

Our Actual4Cert 1Z0-605 actual exam cert can provide you with the comprehnsive study points about the acutal test, with which you can have a clear direction during the perparation.The validity and reliability of the 1Z0-605 actual torrent has helped lots of people get good redsult.Choose our 1Z0-605 training cert, you will get 100% pass.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4Cert has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Oracle 1Z0-605 Practice Q&A's

1Z0-605 PDF
  • Printable 1Z0-605 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 1Z0-605 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 1Z0-605 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Oracle 1Z0-605 Online Engine

1Z0-605 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Oracle 1Z0-605 Self Test Engine

1Z0-605 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 1Z0-605 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

Partial mastery leaks points. The Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core engines from Actual4Cert score your performance and push missed 1Z0-605 questions back until you've mastered the whole 128-question set in 2026.

Oracle 1Z0-605 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Siebel 7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam
Exam Number:1Z0-605
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:65%
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Real Exam Qty:128-133
Related Certifications:Oracle Siebel 7.7 Certified Professional
Exam Price:$195 USD
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, lifetime validity if achieved
Recommended Training:Siebel 7.7 Business Analyst Training
Exam Registration:Oracle University Certification
Pearson VUE (historical)
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Delivered via Pearson VUE test centers; retired and no longer available for new registration
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; hands-on experience with Siebel 7.7 recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/

Oracle 1Z0-605 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Siebel Architecture & Data Model25%- Tables, Columns, Indexes & Relationships
- Siebel Data Model & Entities
- Siebel Application Architecture
Topic 2: User Interface & Views20%- Templates & UI Controls
- Screens, Views & Applets
- Visibility & Access Control
Topic 3: Workflow & Automation15%- State Models & Actions
- Assignment Manager
- Siebel Workflow Processes
Topic 4: Configuration & Requirements Analysis15%- Testing & Validation
- Basic Configuration Principles
- Translating Business Requirements
Topic 5: Siebel Business Layer25%- Links & Joins
- Business Components & Business Objects
- Multi-Value Groups & Fields

Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam FAQ — Direct Answers

No mandatory prerequisites; hands-on experience with Siebel 7.7 recommended Eligibility rules do change, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 1Z0-605 exam page) before booking.

90 minutes for 128-133 questions. Efficiency beats exhaustion: the Actual4Cert software version simulates the real test scene and scores your performance, so every practice hour moves you forward.

Yes:

Training gives knowledge direction; practice gives it proof. Follow courses with the 128 practice questions for the Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core to measure real progress.

Delivery and payment are both safe: we support credit card payment, your information is protected by a strict system, and the product emails automatically within a minute of purchase — unlimited devices, 7*24 support if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 1Z0-605 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: provide a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

$195 USD per attempt, 65% to pass. Since a retake costs the full fee, prepare with direction: the 128 practice questions from Actual4Cert focus your effort where the exam points are.

The Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Siebel 7.7 Certified Business Analyst, at the Professional level. It validates applied skills employers hire for — a credential worth the effort. Related credentials include Oracle Siebel 7.7 Certified Professional.

The Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core blueprint covers 5 domains — including Workflow & Automation (15%), Siebel Business Layer (25%), Configuration & Requirements Analysis (15%). The weightings are your efficiency map: heavy domains first. Every subtopic appears in the outline above.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core is delivered Delivered via Pearson VUE test centers; retired and no longer available for new registration, so pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Yes — download the free Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core demo and judge the question quality before paying. Every purchase stays valid for 365 days with free updates throughout, renewable afterward at 50% off.

Passed the 1Z0-605 exam today! Dumps are well and solid! Thanks to Actual4Cert!

Myra

At first i felt stressful, but i passed 1Z0-605 exam with your 1Z0-605 practice test, thanks a lot!

Rosalind

I bought these 1Z0-605 exam dumps with new questions added, so fortunately i passed the exam perfectly! It is a new updated version, you can rely on it!

Valerie

1Z0-605 exam questions are really valid, I passed it with the passing score. Thank you, Actual4Cert!

Allen

I passed my 1Z0-605 exam successfully. I really feel joyful. Thank you very much for offering me an admission to online program.

Benedict

Those 1Z0-605 scenario questions are valid! Thanks a lot for providing such a valid 1Z0-605 exam product!

Chapman

9.9 / 10 - 570 reviews

Actual4Cert is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 60268+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Over 60268+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Our Clients